
GAMES
20
MIN
15.0
PTS
2.8
REB
2.6
AST
2.4
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 4.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 8 | 16.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 35.5 | 32.6 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 32.2 | 27.5 | 69.2 | 5.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 12.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 34.0 | 27.0 | 71.4 | 2.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 40.0 | 90.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 38.8 | 32.4 | 84.6 | 11.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 23.7 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 45.5 | 36.4 | 69.6 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 21.4 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 21.4 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 44.4 | 26.9 | 50.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 28.5 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 41.5 | 35.6 | 74.2 | 12.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 28.8 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 38.0 | 24.0 | 58.1 | 12.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 38.8 | 34.9 | 75.0 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 25.4 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 32.9 | 25.9 | 80.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 22.0 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 36.6 | 33.3 | 62.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 300 | 47.7 | 46.4 | 12.0 | 19.3 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 475 | 49.6 | 47.6 | 9.3 | 24.3 | 0.74 | 0.13 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 127 | 62.3 | 62.5 | 9.3 | 12.6 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 254 | 44.8 | 41.5 | 16.1 | 22.7 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 7.9 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 268 | 48.1 | 44.0 | 15.1 | 29.1 | 0.74 | 0.28 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 58 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 19.6 | 24.6 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 14.3 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 372 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 10.7 | 34.6 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 9.7 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 546 | 59.6 | 57.6 | 12.8 | 28.3 | 0.67 | 0.23 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 84 | 38.1 | 32.1 | 11.8 | 24.1 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 214 | 52.3 | 52.2 | 12.7 | 22.1 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 8.1 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 457 | 57.3 | 53.8 | 16.3 | 27.3 | 0.69 | 0.29 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 547 | 48.2 | 45.5 | 16.5 | 27.5 | 0.62 | 0.36 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 8.4 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 642 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 15.1 | 21.3 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 381 | 51.8 | 42.1 | 16.2 | 22.1 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 198 | 49.4 | 47.6 | 15.7 | 31.0 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 11.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (45.75 vs 41.23) · 4 games+11%
Points over 10.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vs KHI | L 84-90 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 1 Jun | @ KHI | L 71-73 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -4 |
| 30 May | @ KHI | L 73-97 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | -6 |
| 27 May | vs KHI | W 92-89 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 25 | +2 |
| 25 May | vs KHI | W 99-95 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 25 | +6 |
| 6 May | @ VEF | W 92-51 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +35 |
| 3 May | vs VEF | W 79-74 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | +6 |
| 1 May | vs VEF | W 93-81 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 29 | +4 |
| 20 Apr | vs AVO | W 89-78 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +20 |
| 9 Apr | @ KHI | W 74-66 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 30 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ LOK | W 83-80 | 34 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 27 | +15 |
| 12 Mar | @ UNK | W 109-84 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 24 | +25 |
| 3 Mar | vs LOK | L 77-88 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 33 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ LOK | L 52-75 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -20 |
| 25 Feb | vs ENI | W 94-78 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 27 | +21 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 28.6 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 9.3 |
| Away venue | 21 | 29.5 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 6.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 29.4 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 7.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 28.9 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 8.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 36/4482% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 32/4473% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/4468% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/4459% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/4452% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/4448% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/4436% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/4430% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/4423% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4418% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/4416% |
How often Stefan Markovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.