
GAMES
3
MIN
23.4
PTS
10.7
REB
4.0
AST
0.7
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 71.4 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 16.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 29.2 | 85.7 | 1.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 48.4 | 36.4 | 44.4 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 32.9 | 75.0 | 6.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 30.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 52.8 | 45.5 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 40.3 | 73.3 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 29.3 | 71.4 | 4.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 70 | 72.5 | 71.1 | 15.6 | 12.0 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 178 | 55.0 | 51.4 | 13.4 | 20.4 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 121 | 60.1 | 61.3 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 397 | 57.3 | 53.5 | 17.0 | 9.7 | 0.71 | 0.31 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 169 | 54.1 | 51.1 | 15.7 | 15.8 | 0.73 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 207 | 67.6 | 67.0 | 15.8 | 16.2 | 0.62 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 209 | 58.6 | 56.1 | 15.2 | 7.5 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 235 | 61.1 | 59.4 | 21.2 | 11.6 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 244 | 53.4 | 51.3 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 69.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (6 vs 19.64) · 5 games-69.5%
Points over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ CZV | L 78-79 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs CZV | W 80-75 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ SPL | W 81-63 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAD | L 68-75 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs BUD | W 78-63 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ SIR | W 100-85 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 18 Feb | vs CIB | W 105-101 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ KRK | W 77-52 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | W 78-76 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ SZO | W 78-66 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs MZT | W 89-83 | 40 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 29 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ IGO | L 85-88 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs CEE | W 85-77 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ OLI | L 75-81 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ CZV | L 73-87 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 16.4 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 26.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2778% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/2774% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/2767% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2763% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/2744% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/2741% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/2737% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/2733% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/2726% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2722% |
How often Stefan Bircevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.