GAMES
9
MIN
6.8
PTS
1.8
REB
1.2
AST
0.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 80.0 | 1.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | GSO | 17 | 0 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 49.1 | 40.0 | 78.1 | 4.7 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | GSO | 15 | 0 | 22.3 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 47.8 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 8.4 |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | GSO | 12 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 6.3 |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | DAF | 23 | 0 | 23.9 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 52.1 | 33.3 | 76.5 | 10.9 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 61 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 315 | 58.6 | 50.9 | 15.7 | 25.0 | 0.09 | 0.58 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 334 | 56.4 | 48.5 | 15.9 | 17.9 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 198 | 63.5 | 51.4 | 15.4 | 20.5 | 0.11 | 1.00 | 11.6 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 549 | 62.3 | 56.1 | 17.2 | 15.0 | 0.24 | 0.58 | 14.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102008-092007-082006-072000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATH 70.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (4 vs 13.55) · 1 games-70.5%
Points over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | @ PAN | L 61-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs AAT | W 82-77 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ KAV | L 53-64 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18 Feb | @ MAR | L 49-69 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ ATH | L 46-62 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ OLY | L 73-78 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ TVA | W 71-63 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ PAI | L 64-70 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs AGL | W 68-67 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ KRO | L 65-68 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs PAN | L 65-90 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ AAT | L 70-72 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs KAV | W 72-63 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ PTH | L 70-77 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs MAR | L 69-78 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/1753% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1735% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Stefan Arigbabu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.