GAMES
4
MIN
13.8
PTS
3.3
REB
1.3
AST
1.8
FG%
27.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 29.5 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 42.5 | 44.2 | 78.6 | 11.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 29.7 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 35.4 | 30.8 | 78.4 | 9.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 30.0 | 74.3 | 7.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 55 | 47.7 | 31.8 | 19.7 | 37.0 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 295 | 60.4 | 55.5 | 17.1 | 22.0 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 297 | 50.4 | 42.7 | 19.2 | 20.9 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 169 | 59.7 | 57.5 | 17.2 | 27.7 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 234 | 53.5 | 46.2 | 20.9 | 25.1 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 13.2 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PLL 29.5% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 8.51) · 6 games-29.5%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan | @ PLL | L 64-77 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs TUR | W 102-82 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs DGC | W 67-55 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ DGC | L 65-77 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs PLL | L 72-81 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ TUR | W 75-72 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 28.2 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 28.1 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.3 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Steed Tchicamboud finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.