GAMES
5
MIN
5.6
PTS
0.4
REB
2.2
AST
0.2
FG%
14.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | IVA | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 18 | 0 | 15.8 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.3 | 0.0 | 56.1 | 7.4 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | KIM | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 51.1 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 7.4 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 12.9 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 62.2 | 100.0 | 63.3 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | KIM | 22 | 0 | 21.4 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 51.6 | 20.0 | 59.3 | 12.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 284 | 57.6 | 55.3 | 22.9 | 19.8 | 0.01 | 0.87 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 193 | 58.0 | 51.1 | 21.8 | 20.7 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 129 | 66.7 | 64.9 | 21.6 | 12.2 | 0.05 | 0.81 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 471 | 56.0 | 52.3 | 26.0 | 19.8 | 0.07 | 0.74 | 17.4 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAR 5.3% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7.5 vs 7.12) · 2 games+5.3%
Rebounds over 9.0 in 0/10
Last 13 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs ILS | W 64-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs MAR | L 66-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs KRO | L 59-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs PAI | W 89-56 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs PAN | L 47-85 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ PTH | L 69-77 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs OLY | L 91-96 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ MAR | L 56-61 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs ATH | W 77-76 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ PAO | L 70-79 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 29 Nov | @ KRO | L 61-77 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7 Nov | vs PEI | L 79-88 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 Oct | vs TVA | L 86-94 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 4 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.7 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1118% |
How often Stavros Tujiarakis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.