
GAMES
10
MIN
25.4
PTS
9.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.7
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 25.4 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 39.1 | 100.0 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 29.4 | 14.1 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 48.2 | 48.8 | 76.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 21 | 16 | 29.5 | 13.1 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 30.8 | 73.2 | 12.8 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 23.6 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 48.4 | 33.8 | 60.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 21.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 39.1 | 28.4 | 68.6 | 5.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 52.5 | 43.8 | 87.5 | 9.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.7 | 32.3 | 83.3 | 5.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 56.5 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 6.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 58.0 | 55.4 | 15.6 | 12.4 | 0.62 | 0.11 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 235 | 62.4 | 60.2 | 19.3 | 10.0 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 619 | 52.7 | 50.4 | 23.0 | 10.6 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 472 | 56.2 | 55.3 | 19.3 | 11.0 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 14.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 653 | 48.3 | 45.9 | 17.7 | 12.0 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 446 | 66.1 | 64.2 | 15.4 | 7.3 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 245 | 53.7 | 50.7 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 12.0 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 16.6 | 8.3 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 65.2 | 65.2 | 11.6 | 10.3 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 9.4 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZEN 2.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (26 vs 26.55) · 4 games-2.1%
Points over 15.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb | vs GZT | L 81-82 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 7 Feb | @ LHF | L 89-98 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -6 |
| 1 Feb | vs BJK | L 68-92 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -24 |
| 23 Jan | @ EFS | L 75-95 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -32 |
| 16 Jan | @ GAL | L 87-89 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +1 |
| 9 Jan | vs FNB | L 63-72 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 29 | -12 |
| 3 Jan | vs FEB | W 84-80 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | -2 |
| 27 Dec | @ KSK | L 57-86 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | -25 |
| 20 Dec | vs AFB | L 85-101 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 13 Dec | @ BÇB | L 82-89 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25 | -5 |
| 6 Dec | vs BSK | W 80-68 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | +15 |
| 2 Dec | @ TTA | L 64-83 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -17 |
| 21 Nov | vs DTI | L 64-80 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | -16 |
| 14 Nov | @ TOF | L 82-99 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | -18 |
| 7 Nov | vs PTK | L 90-106 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 29.5 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 29.4 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 29.7 | 13.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.4 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 14/2167% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 13/2162% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/2157% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2148% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 9/2143% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2129% |
How often Stanton Kidd finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.