
GAMES
6
MIN
15.7
PTS
6.2
REB
2.7
AST
0.8
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.7 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 45.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 31.4 | 13.3 | 69.2 | 1.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 53.3 | 45.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 48 | 27 | 22.8 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 46.6 | 31.4 | 71.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 61 | 13 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 32.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 29.2 | 56.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 94 | 71.2 | 71.2 | 15.6 | 13.3 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 133 | 40.5 | 34.3 | 17.2 | 12.8 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 470 | 62.5 | 60.7 | 15.3 | 19.2 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 13.3 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1095 | 56.4 | 53.2 | 12.6 | 11.0 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1006 | 51.9 | 47.9 | 13.4 | 17.4 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 150 | 45.4 | 43.2 | 23.1 | 18.5 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 14.4 | 8.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 47.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29 vs 19.64) · 4 games+47.7%
Points over 6.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs CLE | L 98-100 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 22 Apr | vs CLE | L 91-101 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 20 Apr | @ CLE | L 90-107 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -20 |
| 17 Apr | @ CLE | L 101-106 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | +1 |
| 13 Apr | @ CLE | W 112-110 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -22 |
| 12 Apr | vs MIA | L 93-99 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 8 Apr | vs WSH | W 112-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ ORL | W 108-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ MIA | L 89-107 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | @ CHI | W 94-90 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | vs DAL | L 89-98 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | vs OKC | W 88-82 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -15 |
| 26 Mar | vs ATL | L 95-112 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | vs CHA | W 112-105 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +16 |
| 23 Mar | vs ORL | W 118-102 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +4 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 21.7 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 41 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 21.7 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 21.7 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 57/7774% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 50/7765% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 44/7757% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 37/7748% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 31/7740% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 26/7734% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 22/7729% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/7722% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7717% |
How often Stanley Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.