GAMES
26
MIN
16.6
PTS
3.2
REB
2.3
AST
0.5
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 38.8 | 27.1 | 81.8 | 2.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 18.0 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 23.8 | 61.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 432 | 49.5 | 46.9 | 10.9 | 13.3 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 360 | 53.9 | 50.8 | 11.2 | 8.9 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs FMP | W 86-72 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ BOS | L 79-89 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs BUD | W 84-74 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ CIB | L 74-98 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs ZAG | L 64-84 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ SPL | L 71-86 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs ZAD | L 62-78 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ VOJ | W 77-76 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs VRS | L 74-75 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs BOS | W 75-71 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ BUD | L 67-77 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs CIB | L 58-74 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ ZAG | L 70-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Nov | vs SPL | L 79-86 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 8 Nov | @ ZAD | L 79-90 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 18.1 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 16.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/2070% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2065% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/2060% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/2040% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2035% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2030% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2025% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2020% |
How often Stanko Sebic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.