Stanko Barać
Cedevita · ABA League · 2014-15
GAMES
8
MIN
16.6
PTS
8.5
REB
6.6
AST
1.3
FG%
53.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 16.6 | 8.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 12.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 19.3 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 46.5 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 9.9 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.5 | 13.0 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 51.4 | 35.9 | 67.3 | 15.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 56.1 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 4.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 66.7 | -0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 133 | 58.6 | 53.2 | 24.0 | 14.7 | 0.06 | 0.53 | 18.4 | 14.3 | 2.7 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 174 | 53.0 | 49.3 | 27.1 | 13.9 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 715 | 58.0 | 54.3 | 25.8 | 17.3 | 0.16 | 0.45 | 17.0 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 3.3 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 317 | 58.0 | 56.1 | 16.6 | 16.9 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 71 | 43.6 | 38.9 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ BOS | L 58-86 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs ZAG | W 74-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ HEL | W 77-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs PAR | L 73-84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ VRS | L 90-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs SLV | W 87-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ SPL | L 85-89 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs SIB | W 97-82 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs CIB | L 70-89 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs CZV | L 65-80 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ BUD | L 75-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs ZLT | L 66-72 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ ZAD | L 85-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs FMP | L 85-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs BOS | W 75-66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
How often Stanko Barać finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.