
GAMES
21
MIN
12.6
PTS
4.9
REB
2.5
AST
1.2
FG%
55.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 55.4 | 41.9 | 81.0 | 6.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 65.7 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 20.3 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 20 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 46.2 | 34.9 | 72.4 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 30.8 | 85.7 | 13.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 17 | 2 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 9.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 32 | 30 | 28.2 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 35.7 | 74.1 | 15.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 34.8 | 75.0 | 15.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 29 | 19 | 22.5 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 37.9 | 67.7 | 10.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 20.3 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 26.7 | 55.6 | 12.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 32.7 | 71.4 | 6.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 22.2 | 71.4 | 10.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 53.3 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 13.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.9 | 38.5 | 73.3 | 9.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 31.3 | 85.7 | 13.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 24.3 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | — | 50.0 | -3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 22.2 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 49.6 | 27.3 | 77.5 | 11.6 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 27.8 | 10.8 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 37.7 | 30.4 | 73.4 | 11.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 264 | 68.7 | 65.4 | 14.6 | 10.8 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 152 | 80.9 | 77.1 | 17.7 | 30.4 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 14.9 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 102 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 19.5 | 18.3 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 12.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 520 | 55.5 | 52.6 | 15.4 | 18.8 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 59.4 | 56.4 | 16.6 | 10.6 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 12.7 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 17 | 352 | 57.2 | 53.1 | 18.2 | 15.1 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 904 | 57.9 | 53.6 | 24.6 | 17.9 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 16.9 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 200 | 51.6 | 46.7 | 21.8 | 17.9 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 12.8 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 654 | 57.2 | 54.8 | 23.0 | 18.7 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 15.6 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 55.0 | 54.3 | 22.4 | 9.1 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 16.3 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 551 | 51.8 | 47.0 | 19.4 | 20.2 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 11.8 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 111 | 47.0 | 40.0 | 19.9 | 18.1 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 11.0 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 65.2 | 66.7 | 25.5 | 5.4 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 22.7 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 111 | 59.6 | 54.7 | 21.9 | 23.7 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 14.9 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 151 | 62.9 | 56.9 | 17.2 | 20.7 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 400 | 58.9 | 54.6 | 21.3 | 17.5 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 556 | 47.8 | 41.4 | 26.0 | 19.3 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 14.0 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ GBC | L 78-93 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31 | -7 |
| 3 May | vs CAZ | W 72-62 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
| 29 Apr | @ VBC | L 62-77 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
| 25 Apr | vs VAL | W 64-59 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 21 Apr | @ MOB | L 45-65 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ EST | L 52-61 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | vs BET | L 66-74 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -4 |
| 1 Apr | @ RBB | L 72-78 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | vs FUE | W 70-65 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 26 | +25 |
| 18 Mar | @ CJB | W 81-73 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -3 |
| 11 Mar | vs BAR | W 93-90 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | +1 |
| 7 Mar | @ UCAM | L 60-76 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 | -9 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAX | L 63-77 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 26 Feb | @ RMB | L 72-90 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
| 11 Feb | vs ALI | W 61-53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 20.8 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 21.2 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 26.9 | 17.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/3580% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3577% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3574% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3569% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3566% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/3563% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 21/3560% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 19/3554% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/3543% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3540% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/3537% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/3534% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3526% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3520% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3517% |
How often Spencer Nelson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.