
GAMES
2
MIN
23.5
PTS
3.5
REB
3.0
AST
6.0
FG%
9.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | RE | 2 | 1 | 23.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 11.1 | 80.0 | 7.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 38.4 | 31.6 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 21.1 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 33.7 | 82.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.5 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 37.5 | 39.1 | 84.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 28.6 | 12.7 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 46.9 | 76.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.5 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 32.6 | 31.0 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 30.2 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 38.6 | 32.3 | 70.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 47 | 26.5 | 13.6 | 14.6 | 13.2 | 0.82 | 0.45 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 251 | 54.3 | 50.7 | 18.9 | 22.5 | 0.78 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 505 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 16.1 | 20.0 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 27.3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 165 | 56.9 | 48.8 | 18.4 | 23.7 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 7.4 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 172 | 58.0 | 54.3 | 22.5 | 16.6 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 171 | 50.7 | 43.0 | 19.1 | 22.3 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 9.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 333 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 23.4 | 25.9 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VR 20.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games-20.5%
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 12 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ SZOM | L 81-86 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 19 | +3 |
| 15 Mar | vs LLTF | L 64-83 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | -14 |
| 8 Mar | @ SIG | W 73-71 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 25 | -2 |
| 8 Feb | @ LLTF | L 75-89 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 2 Feb | vs SZOM | W 91-88 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 26 Jan | vs SIG | L 71-76 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | -6 |
| 21 Dec | @ BUR | W 84-77 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 27 | +4 |
| 13 Dec | vs EBO | W 71-69 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 17 Nov | vs BJK | W 82-69 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20 | +15 |
| 2 Nov | @ BJK | L 79-82 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 19 Oct | vs BUR | W 87-69 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 24 | +12 |
| 6 Oct | @ EBO | L 72-76 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 30.4 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 27.6 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 6.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 29.2 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 5.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
How often Speedy Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.