GAMES
5
MIN
25.0
PTS
5.0
REB
1.4
AST
3.6
FG%
30.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 30.3 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.4 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 37.7 | 35.3 | 66.7 | 10.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 23.0 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 9.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 34.2 | 31.8 | 18.3 | 24.7 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 45.6 | 43.4 | 20.0 | 19.7 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 61.0 | 54.7 | 19.3 | 28.5 | 0.28 | 0.41 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | @ EST | L 60-87 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs TRE | L 79-84 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs PTH | L 60-72 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | @ PTH | L 74-92 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs EST | L 89-93 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ TRE | L 61-67 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 24.3 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 22.7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.9 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 16.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Souleyman Diabate finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.