
GAMES
6
MIN
30.4
PTS
15.5
REB
3.5
AST
4.0
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 30.4 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 31.8 | 76.9 | 13.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 27.1 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 50.9 | 32.7 | 70.3 | 11.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 40.6 | 53.8 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 27.9 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 41.6 | 37.6 | 78.0 | 12.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 46.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 20 | 28.1 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 45.2 | 36.1 | 80.0 | 13.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 29.2 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 49.0 | 40.9 | 84.6 | 12.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.3 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 75.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 29.9 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 47.4 | 36.0 | 68.6 | 12.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 59 | 28 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 44.4 | 27.9 | 76.6 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 182 | 51.8 | 49.4 | 28.0 | 12.7 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 18.4 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 514 | 57.8 | 55.7 | 23.6 | 23.3 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 501 | 45.9 | 45.0 | 13.5 | 26.0 | 0.37 | 0.14 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 559 | 52.3 | 49.6 | 25.8 | 15.2 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 54.5 | 52.4 | 27.2 | 15.4 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 18.3 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 619 | 54.4 | 51.1 | 22.7 | 10.4 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 15.2 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 206 | 50.2 | 46.9 | 29.8 | 19.5 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 642 | 58.2 | 54.6 | 24.5 | 13.4 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 17.2 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 164 | 53.2 | 46.7 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 16.9 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 449 | 54.8 | 52.1 | 27.4 | 16.8 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 18.7 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1415 | 49.2 | 46.1 | 23.3 | 13.4 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZAL 9.1% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.25 vs 2.98) · 4 games+9.1%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb | vs CTU | L 71-77 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ MAC | L 66-70 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ BAR | L 80-94 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ CTU | L 78-79 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs MAC | L 76-84 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs ZAG | W 87-76 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BRO | W 82-68 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs PAN | L 59-94 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs UNI | W 67-65 | 32 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | @ CMO | L 82-95 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ ZAG | L 78-80 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | vs BRO | W 81-70 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | @ PAN | L 75-92 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | @ UNI | L 78-85 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | vs CMO | L 74-87 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 29.5 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 30.3 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 30.1 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.6 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/1533% |
How often Sonny Weems finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.