GAMES
2
MIN
4.8
PTS
1.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 24.4 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 35.1 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 46.8 | 82.0 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 27.2 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 52.7 | 80.7 | 13.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 22.7 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45.7 | 44.1 | 86.3 | 10.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 20.6 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 39.6 | 73.0 | 7.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 342 | 50.3 | 44.6 | 20.4 | 18.9 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 484 | 61.8 | 58.0 | 24.6 | 16.5 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 18.7 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 436 | 64.5 | 60.2 | 25.4 | 16.5 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 386 | 60.2 | 54.9 | 25.9 | 8.4 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 20.7 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 392 | 54.6 | 51.6 | 25.2 | 13.1 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FMP 35.9% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1.5 vs 2.34) · 2 games-35.9%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs FMP | L 70-71 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs OLI | W 97-81 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs CMO | W 81-72 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs OLY | L 62-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ CMO | L 61-68 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | L 72-78 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 29 Feb | @ FMP | W 81-77 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs ZAD | W 110-103 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ COL | L 81-85 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ ZAG | W 74-71 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 34 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs ROM | W 82-55 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs BAN | W 116-66 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 25 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ FNB | L 70-76 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ SLV | W 78-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | W 92-69 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 19.7 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 19 | 25.6 | 13.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 23.4 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/3876% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3853% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3832% |
How often Slaven Rimac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.