
Skylar Spencer
APU Old Wild West Udine · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
C205 cm107 kgborn 1994-07-11USA
GAMES
3
MIN
16.7
PTS
4.0
REB
6.3
AST
0.3
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | UD | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 85.7 | — | 0.0 | 9.7 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | UD | 28 | 13 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 63.6 | — | 41.7 | 9.1 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 19 | 19 | 27.6 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 72.6 | — | 7.7 | 15.1 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 26 | 25.5 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.9 | — | 35.8 | 14.2 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 30.9 | 8.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 15.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 72.1 | 85.7 | 11.1 | 32.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 8.6 | 13.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 547 | 61.9 | 63.6 | 10.7 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 8.0 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 525 | 69.5 | 72.6 | 12.3 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 11.3 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 765 | 63.7 | 66.9 | 14.0 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.5 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 463 | 51.0 | 52.9 | 15.4 | 19.5 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TVU 50.0% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18 vs 12) · 2 games+50%
Points over 7.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ BR | L 70-92 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 30 Apr | vs VR | W 85-77 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 23 Apr | @ PS | L 83-94 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 19 Apr | @ DSS | L 80-103 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -16 |
| 16 Apr | vs VA | L 80-83 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
| 8 Apr | @ TRE | L 68-85 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -13 |
| 2 Apr | vs VIR | W 80-78 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +6 |
| 25 Mar | @ SCF | L 85-93 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | vs RE | L 75-80 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | @ BS | L 59-95 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 5 Mar | vs TVU | W 97-86 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +10 |
| 12 Feb | @ BDBT | L 69-80 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 5 Feb | vs EA7 | L 59-65 | 33 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -2 |
| 29 Jan | vs PZZ | W 85-68 | 26 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +15 |
| 22 Jan | @ URV | W 81-72 | 29 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.7 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 25.3 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 25.7 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 18/3060% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 14/3047% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/3040% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3037% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/3033% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3027% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Skylar Spencer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.