
Skylar Spencer
APU Old Wild West Udine · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
C205 cm107 kgborn 1994-07-11USA
GAMES
3
MIN
16.7
PTS
4.0
REB
6.3
AST
0.3
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | UD | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 85.7 | — | 0.0 | 9.7 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | UD | 28 | 13 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 63.6 | — | 41.7 | 9.1 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 19 | 19 | 27.6 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 72.6 | — | 7.7 | 15.1 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 26 | 25.5 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.9 | — | 35.8 | 14.2 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 30.9 | 8.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 15.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 72.1 | 85.7 | 11.1 | 32.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 8.6 | 13.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 547 | 61.9 | 63.6 | 10.7 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 8.0 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 525 | 69.5 | 72.6 | 12.3 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 11.3 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 765 | 63.7 | 66.9 | 14.0 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.5 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 463 | 51.0 | 52.9 | 15.4 | 19.5 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TVU 19.0% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.5 vs 0.42) · 2 games+19%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs PAM | L 65-82 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | -26 |
| 10 Apr | vs CMO | L 48-96 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -29 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | L 49-69 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -15 |
| 27 Mar | vs ZEN | L 60-94 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -24 |
| 20 Mar | vs AVO | L 61-84 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | vs TMI | L 64-65 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | +1 |
| 17 Feb | vs UNK | L 53-84 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -18 |
| 15 Feb | vs LOK | W 87-83 | 39 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +11 |
| 13 Feb | @ CMO | L 65-84 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -18 |
| 19 Dec | @ PAM | L 101-108 | 42 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 28 | -7 |
| 10 Dec | vs ENI | L 80-87 | 41 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +3 |
| 14 Nov | @ UNK | L 59-71 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 7 Nov | @ AVO | L 82-83 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +9 |
| 10 Oct | @ NIZ | L 73-76 | 27 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +10 |
| 4 Oct | @ ZEN | W 83-69 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +17 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 30.9 | 8.6 | 10.6 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 30.8 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 32.4 | 8.5 | 10.8 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 31.0 | 8.4 | 9.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |