
Skylar Spencer
APU Old Wild West Udine · Lega Basket Serie A · 2026-27
C205 cm107 kgborn 1994-07-11USA
GAMES
3
MIN
16.7
PTS
4.0
REB
6.3
AST
0.3
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | UD | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 85.7 | — | 0.0 | 9.7 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | UD | 28 | 13 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 63.6 | — | 41.7 | 9.1 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 19 | 19 | 27.6 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 72.6 | — | 7.7 | 15.1 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 26 | 25.5 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.9 | — | 35.8 | 14.2 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 30.9 | 8.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 15.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 72.1 | 85.7 | 11.1 | 32.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 8.6 | 13.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 547 | 61.9 | 63.6 | 10.7 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 8.0 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 525 | 69.5 | 72.6 | 12.3 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 11.3 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 765 | 63.7 | 66.9 | 14.0 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.5 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 463 | 51.0 | 52.9 | 15.4 | 19.5 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ PZZ | L 71-98 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 3 May | vs TRE | L 69-76 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 25 Apr | vs CTU | W 95-83 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 18 Apr | @ TVU | L 82-92 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 12 Apr | vs TS | L 70-89 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -14 |
| 4 Apr | @ CRE | L 73-82 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 29 Mar | vs EA7 | W 86-83 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 14 Mar | @ URV | L 94-101 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +11 |
| 8 Mar | vs VA | L 81-92 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 15 Feb | @ VIR | L 86-90 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 8 Feb | vs DSS | W 92-79 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 31 Jan | @ BDBT | W 80-79 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 25 Jan | @ BS | L 80-83 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 18 Jan | vs RE | L 85-90 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 11 Jan | vs CRE | W 82-75 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 20.5 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 19.2 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2871% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2868% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2861% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2843% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2836% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2825% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2818% |
How often Skylar Spencer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.