
GAMES
19
MIN
29.1
PTS
14.2
REB
3.2
AST
4.9
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 29.1 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 39.2 | 38.2 | 77.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 31.3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 78.8 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 32.3 | 17.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 40.9 | 64.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 31.7 | 15.1 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 42.7 | 29.1 | 86.7 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.5 | 14.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 31.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 33.9 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 42.9 | 29.6 | 84.4 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 32.6 | 17.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 37.0 | 81.8 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.8 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 36.8 | 31.1 | 74.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 553 | 51.5 | 45.0 | 23.1 | 11.2 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 17.5 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1346 | 53.6 | 48.1 | 24.3 | 12.8 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 17.8 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 97 | 53.7 | 51.1 | 25.5 | 12.8 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 18.9 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 2.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1267 | 52.5 | 46.6 | 23.8 | 16.0 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 3.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 73 | 41.9 | 35.9 | 24.8 | 10.4 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 8.9 | 3.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 1017 | 53.2 | 47.0 | 28.6 | 12.6 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 20.9 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 2.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 1042 | 59.1 | 51.5 | 25.0 | 14.6 | 0.34 | 0.51 | 19.6 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 2.0 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 383 | 45.8 | 42.9 | 22.6 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202220212020201820172016201520142013
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WSH 1.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (45 vs 45.57) · 44 games-1.3%
Points over 20.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept | @ WSH | L 76-86 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -7 |
| 3 Sept | vs NY | L 81-82 | 35 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -3 |
| 30 Aug | @ CHI | W 99-96 | 39 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 40 | +3 |
| 26 Aug | @ WSH | W 83-78 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 29 | +7 |
| 23 Aug | @ CON | L 87-93 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | -1 |
| 19 Aug | vs ATL | W 90-86 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 35 | +10 |
| 12 Aug | @ CON | L 88-96 | 38 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 28 | -11 |
| 10 Aug | vs PHX | L 100-101 | 41 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | vs LA | W 85-79 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | -2 |
| 4 Aug | vs SEA | W 93-80 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 33 | +25 |
| 30 Jul | @ LA | L 74-95 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | -21 |
| 28 Jul | @ SEA | L 93-109 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -14 |
| 25 Jul | vs IND | W 84-82 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25 | +1 |
| 19 Jul | @ MIN | L 74-100 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 34 | -15 |
| 16 Jul | vs CHI | W 112-106 | 44 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | +5 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 34.6 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 33.9 | 19.1 | 2.9 | 5.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 34.1 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 5.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 32.7 | 19.2 | 3.0 | 5.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 36.1 | 18.9 | 3.8 | 5.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/3580% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/3574% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3569% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3563% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3554% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3551% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3543% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3534% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3523% |
How often Skylar Diggins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.