
Sinan Sağlam
Manisa Büyükşehir Belediye Spor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2023-24
198 cmborn 1998-03-06TUR
GAMES
5
MIN
10.2
PTS
2.8
REB
2.2
AST
1.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | MBB | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | MBB | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 13 | 8 | 23.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 23.8 | 28.6 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PTK | 27 | 16 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | AFB | 26 | 21 | 22.3 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 39.8 | 21.1 | 47.1 | 4.5 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | AFB | 21 | 7 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 48.8 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 1.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 51 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 18.8 | 30.7 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 312 | 53.4 | 54.2 | 13.8 | 13.8 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 288 | 52.5 | 50.8 | 13.4 | 17.8 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 579 | 44.0 | 43.4 | 11.8 | 18.3 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 160 | 49.4 | 51.2 | 16.4 | 16.2 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | vs DTI | L 81-83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | @ TOF | L 71-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 1 Mar | vs FNB | L 62-64 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 27 Feb | @ BJK | L 90-92 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | @ GAL | L 77-83 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 2 Feb | vs BSK | W 95-91 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 26 Jan | @ TTA | L 83-92 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +5 |
| 12 Jan | vs GZT | L 92-95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 5 Jan | vs İTÜ | W 96-73 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +12 |
| 29 Dec | @ FEB | L 81-90 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 22 Dec | vs BÇB | W 81-69 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 15 Dec | @ TBK | W 83-80 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 9 Dec | vs EFS | L 84-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ OGM | L 76-77 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 24 Nov | vs KSK | L 66-75 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2152% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2124% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Sinan Sağlam finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.