
GAMES
6
MIN
16.9
PTS
7.2
REB
1.3
AST
2.3
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 33.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 39.5 | 36.1 | 72.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 14.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 40.9 | 31.3 | 42.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.9 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 38.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 48.5 | 31.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 19.9 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 32.0 | 82.9 | 7.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | — | 3.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 22.2 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 32.1 | 71.8 | 10.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 5.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 14.7 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 52.4 | 36.8 | 46.2 | 7.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 57.5 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 3.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 49.6 | 30.4 | 85.7 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 31.8 | 30.8 | 33.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 101 | 49.6 | 50.0 | 28.1 | 30.5 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 484 | 49.1 | 46.7 | 20.6 | 21.3 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 131 | 46.7 | 46.6 | 21.6 | 21.6 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 12.1 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 3.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 111 | 49.1 | 45.6 | 22.8 | 31.7 | 0.44 | 0.18 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 88 | 59.7 | 56.1 | 27.7 | 28.5 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 537 | 49.9 | 46.7 | 23.8 | 16.9 | 0.45 | 0.16 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 15.4 | 37.5 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 511 | 51.0 | 48.7 | 24.8 | 12.0 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 315 | 47.5 | 43.6 | 22.0 | 23.9 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 396 | 60.4 | 60.7 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 69 | 52.8 | 52.6 | 17.4 | 13.1 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 13 | 138 | 64.1 | 62.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 47 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 17.1 | 20.0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 4.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 374 | 60.1 | 57.1 | 21.3 | 22.8 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 14.1 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 68 | 52.6 | 52.4 | 23.2 | 29.1 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 84 | 40.7 | 40.9 | 18.1 | 23.1 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 37.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21 vs 33.71) · 1 games-37.7%
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ EFS | L 76-87 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 25 May | vs EFS | W 73-63 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 23 May | @ EFS | L 85-95 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 12 May | vs BÇB | W 86-79 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 33 | — |
| 3 May | @ DTI | L 69-78 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs KSK | W 67-55 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ YGB | W 89-86 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs IBB | W 74-67 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ BRO | W 84-79 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +1 |
| 3 Apr | @ MBY | W 95-88 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs BKN | L 80-103 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22 | -12 |
| 28 Mar | vs HEN | W 104-57 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ DTI | L 67-73 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 22 Mar | vs UNK | W 75-67 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ BJK | L 84-90 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 29.3 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 6.3 |
| Away venue | 32 | 29.1 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 28.9 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 5.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 53 | 29.4 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 5.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.4 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 52/6284% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 50/6281% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/6276% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/6261% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/6258% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/6255% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/6248% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/6240% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/6234% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/6231% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/6224% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/6218% |
How often Sinan Guler finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.