
GAMES
70
MIN
16.8
PTS
8.5
REB
3.0
AST
1.4
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 70 | 9 | 16.8 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 41.2 | 37.5 | 84.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 75 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 40.2 | 33.5 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 30.2 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 47.9 | 42.6 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 34 | 23.2 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 39.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 51 | 6 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 36.9 | 33.0 | 79.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 23 | 25.5 | 12.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 41.3 | 85.1 | 12.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 22 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 40.2 | 85.7 | 11.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.4 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 49.1 | 46.4 | 90.9 | 10.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1177 | 57.9 | 54.2 | 19.6 | 8.7 | 0.70 | 0.22 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1239 | 54.4 | 50.4 | 15.9 | 11.4 | 0.61 | 0.23 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1643 | 60.0 | 58.2 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 768 | 49.5 | 47.0 | 20.1 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 842 | 60.4 | 57.0 | 22.7 | 14.8 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 820 | 55.4 | 51.8 | 22.1 | 14.9 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 159 | 64.3 | 60.9 | 22.6 | 20.0 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs NY | L 113-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ NY | W 106-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs NY | L 93-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs NY | L 116-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ NY | W 100-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ NY | L 112-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ MIL | L 133-140 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | +15 |
| 11 Apr | vs MIL | L 119-125 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs NY | W 115-106 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | vs SAC | L 117-127 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 5 Apr | vs MEM | L 103-109 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 4 Apr | @ TOR | W 117-105 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 2 Apr | @ OKC | L 103-119 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | @ MIN | L 104-123 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs CLE | W 133-122 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 42 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 59/7579% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 57/7576% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 51/7568% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 42/7556% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 34/7545% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 32/7543% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 30/7540% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 25/7533% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/7528% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/7523% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/7516% |
How often Simone Fontecchio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.