
GAMES
16
MIN
18.1
PTS
5.7
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 36.0 | 76.0 | 4.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 32.8 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 19.3 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 32.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 72.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 26.9 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 41.3 | 33.5 | 76.5 | 6.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 27.6 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 44.0 | 60.0 | 8.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | VA | 5 | 2 | 16.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 12.5 | — | -1.2 |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | VA | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 290 | 56.9 | 52.2 | 14.7 | 7.0 | 0.72 | 0.36 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 289 | 53.8 | 50.5 | 21.1 | 14.4 | 0.62 | 0.18 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 43.9 | 41.9 | 18.3 | 13.6 | 0.68 | 0.06 | 10.4 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 267 | 58.8 | 56.6 | 11.7 | 8.0 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 915 | 54.2 | 51.6 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 110 | 60.2 | 59.7 | 20.7 | 15.5 | 0.69 | 0.14 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 29.2 | 29.2 | 11.9 | 42.9 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 66.0 | 62.5 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs BRO | L 82-84 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 12 May | @ BRO | L 92-102 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -6 |
| 9 May | vs BRO | L 53-67 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -11 |
| 3 May | @ BRO | W 75-74 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | -1 |
| 28 Apr | vs FSK | W 81-62 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 25 Apr | @ BRA | L 74-83 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | @ GIE | W 76-56 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +4 |
| 15 Apr | vs GOT | W 99-63 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +33 |
| 11 Apr | vs TUB | L 80-82 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -6 |
| 7 Apr | @ BAY | L 69-87 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -17 |
| 1 Apr | vs TRI | W 79-65 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | +15 |
| 17 Mar | @ ULM | L 74-87 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ BRE | W 85-66 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 7 Mar | vs HAG | W 89-77 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 4 Mar | vs WUE | L 65-69 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 26.1 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 19 | 27.9 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 26.1 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 27.0 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.4 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/3855% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3826% |
How often Simonas Serapinas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.