GAMES
22
MIN
11.9
PTS
4.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 47.8 | 90.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 35.1 | 75.0 | 2.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 9 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 53.0 | 38.2 | 87.0 | 8.5 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 36.4 | 71.4 | 5.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 26.4 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 49.4 | 34.9 | 78.8 | 10.9 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 48.3 | 45.2 | 81.6 | 8.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 22.9 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 51.8 | 32.5 | 82.4 | 11.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 56.6 | 38.8 | 90.0 | 10.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 53.5 | 0.0 | 65.6 | 2.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 64.2 | — | 78.8 | 4.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 59.0 | — | 57.1 | 1.2 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | — | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 0.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 40.0 | — | 66.7 | -0.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 262 | 65.1 | 62.5 | 13.5 | 9.3 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 267 | 59.5 | 58.2 | 20.5 | 11.9 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 614 | 63.8 | 60.3 | 21.0 | 16.3 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 56.3 | 54.5 | 19.7 | 11.3 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 661 | 59.2 | 55.5 | 23.5 | 11.3 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 557 | 62.1 | 59.2 | 19.5 | 9.1 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 15.3 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 435 | 58.7 | 55.6 | 25.2 | 10.2 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 627 | 67.8 | 62.3 | 19.9 | 18.6 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 15.0 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 203 | 58.7 | 53.5 | 15.8 | 14.9 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 11.9 | 8.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 259 | 68.7 | 64.2 | 17.3 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 140 | 59.8 | 59.0 | 20.1 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 75 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 14.4 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 46 | 47.5 | 40.0 | 13.9 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 9.4 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-082006-072004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIE 69.5% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19 vs 11.21) · 2 games+69.5%
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ PAR | L 69-80 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs FMP | W 83-63 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs CEE | W 88-74 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs OLI | W 73-67 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ ZAG | W 81-71 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs CZV | W 95-80 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ BUD | L 57-77 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs BOS | W 90-62 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 34 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ ZAD | L 65-88 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs VRS | L 76-94 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ HEL | L 64-72 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs CIB | L 72-83 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs PAR | L 48-63 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ FMP | L 68-86 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ CEE | L 86-93 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 21.8 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 11 | 24.8 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 25.2 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 22.8 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.3 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2471% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 15/2463% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2454% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2450% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2442% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2429% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2421% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2417% |
How often Sime Spralja finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.