
GAMES
9
MIN
14.2
PTS
5.2
REB
0.8
AST
1.7
FG%
54.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 38.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 35.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 36.9 | 34.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 24 | 28.7 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 41.8 | 32.9 | 88.9 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 23.1 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 5 | 17.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 92.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 11 | 4 | 23.2 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 38.2 | 25.8 | 72.2 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 29.4 | 10.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 31.0 | 13.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 20.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 15 | 266 | 65.3 | 63.6 | 12.2 | 18.1 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 131 | 55.8 | 51.4 | 15.2 | 15.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 282 | 50.6 | 46.4 | 16.8 | 9.7 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 977 | 54.9 | 50.4 | 16.7 | 13.5 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 561 | 54.1 | 50.3 | 15.7 | 16.3 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 255 | 48.1 | 44.1 | 15.2 | 11.6 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 256 | 44.0 | 33.3 | 15.4 | 17.1 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 2.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 63.1 | 59.1 | 14.8 | 7.8 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 6.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 10.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | @ CHI | L 74-80 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 15 Oct | @ CHI | L 50-86 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 13 Oct | vs CHI | W 91-86 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | +8 |
| 10 Oct | vs CHI | L 77-91 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 8 Oct | @ LV | W 87-84 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +11 |
| 6 Oct | vs LV | L 76-93 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -19 |
| 3 Oct | vs LV | W 87-60 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +14 |
| 30 Sept | @ LV | W 117-91 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | +15 |
| 28 Sept | @ LV | L 90-96 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 26 Sept | @ SEA | W 85-80 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 23 Sept | vs NY | W 83-82 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Sept | vs LV | L 83-84 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | +1 |
| 17 Sept | @ SEA | L 85-94 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -11 |
| 11 Sept | vs CON | L 67-76 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -1 |
| 8 Sept | @ ATL | W 76-75 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | +6 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 19.4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 22 | 18.6 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 20.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 17.7 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 36/4384% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 31/4372% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 30/4370% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/4360% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/4356% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/4349% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/4342% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/4340% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/4337% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/4333% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/4328% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/4321% |
How often Shey Peddy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.