GAMES
17
MIN
12.5
PTS
5.1
REB
1.9
AST
1.2
FG%
34.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 34.1 | 35.3 | 89.3 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 24.2 | 93.8 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 24.9 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 95.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 29 | 10 | 22.3 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 41.0 | 35.9 | 93.8 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 31 | 27 | 26.2 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 41.3 | 80.5 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 30.5 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 93.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 212 | 46.1 | 37.8 | 24.1 | 17.5 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 221 | 42.8 | 37.8 | 22.5 | 11.0 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 14 | 348 | 54.6 | 47.2 | 22.0 | 11.1 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 647 | 53.2 | 46.9 | 22.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 811 | 57.4 | 52.7 | 19.7 | 16.0 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 15.0 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 335 | 56.4 | 53.5 | 19.6 | 9.7 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201720162015201420132012
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept | vs PHX | L 78-89 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 18 Sept | vs DAL | W 83-60 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | +10 |
| 16 Sept | vs MIN | L 75-82 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -20 |
| 13 Sept | @ CON | L 87-89 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27 | +4 |
| 11 Sept | @ WSH | W 80-73 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +7 |
| 9 Sept | vs CHI | W 95-88 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +1 |
| 6 Sept | @ LV | W 71-69 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 4 Sept | @ LA | L 81-88 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23 | +2 |
| 1 Sept | vs NY | W 98-77 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | +6 |
| 30 Aug | vs PHX | L 65-79 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
| 27 Aug | vs WSH | L 69-92 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -27 |
| 21 Jul | @ NY | W 82-70 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | +14 |
| 19 Jul | vs LA | W 92-82 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 15 Jul | vs ATL | W 78-72 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 13 Jul | vs CON | L 64-86 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 21.4 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 16.6 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 12.8 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 20.2 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 19.3 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3083% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3077% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/3073% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3070% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/3067% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/3040% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/3037% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3023% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3020% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/3017% |
How often Shenise Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.