GAMES
20
MIN
14.1
PTS
3.1
REB
5.1
AST
0.9
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 23.3 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 68.1 | 0.0 | 67.2 | 20.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 62.5 | — | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 28.1 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 61.5 | — | 67.0 | 21.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 24.3 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 64.3 | — | 63.2 | 16.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 20 | 20.8 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 58.3 | — | 62.5 | 8.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 282 | 55.4 | 54.2 | 13.2 | 29.5 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 7.8 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 699 | 69.0 | 68.1 | 19.4 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 17.2 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 67.6 | 62.5 | 10.8 | 44.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 6.5 | 13.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 729 | 64.0 | 61.5 | 19.8 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 15.6 | 14.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 243 | 65.1 | 64.3 | 18.4 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 3.9 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 561 | 59.2 | 58.3 | 15.3 | 24.6 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 10.5 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ PS | L 78-79 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | vs VA | L 77-78 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ AV | W 80-72 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | vs CE | W 74-66 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 23 Mar | @ BR | W 77-68 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | @ URV | L 74-82 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 2 Mar | vs ROM | L 85-89 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ EA7 | L 66-89 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -18 |
| 16 Feb | @ MGR | L 84-86 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 2 Feb | vs MPS | W 57-54 | 35 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +3 |
| 26 Jan | vs CRE | L 85-90 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 19 Jan | @ DSS | L 87-90 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs CTU | L 69-78 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 4 Jan | @ PTB | L 79-80 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 29 Dec | vs PS | W 75-65 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +4 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.6 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 19.1 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 20.8 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2767% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2726% |
How often Shawn King finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.