
GAMES
14
MIN
30.0
PTS
14.0
REB
12.8
AST
1.4
FG%
56.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 12.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 56.0 | — | 59.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 25.0 | 12.8 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 60.5 | — | 69.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 419 | 57.4 | 56.0 | 21.9 | 14.1 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 16.8 | 15.4 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 250 | 64.1 | 60.5 | 20.3 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 18.4 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 55.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (6.67 vs 14.87) · 3 games-55.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | @ CMO | L 72-82 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs RYT | L 78-86 | 32 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs UNK | L 78-90 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ HON | W 86-58 | 23 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 42 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs DNI | W 85-74 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs CMO | L 62-75 | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ RYT | L 84-90 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Nov | @ DNI | W 79-73 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 19 Oct | vs HON | W 90-60 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 13 Oct | @ UNK | L 54-83 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 22 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 26.9 | 15.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 23.1 | 10.6 | 10.0 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 24.8 | 13.3 | 8.7 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.6 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 8.5 – 13.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Shawn Ethelbert King finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.