
GAMES
4
MIN
22.2
PTS
7.3
REB
3.3
AST
3.3
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 68.0 | 11.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.5 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 52.6 | 30.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.3 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 30.4 | 27.3 | 84.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 23.8 | 23.1 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 38.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 35.6 | 21.1 | 66.7 | 1.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 49.0 | 42.1 | 81.8 | 6.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 23.2 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 49.0 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 35.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 32.5 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 58.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 89 | 64.4 | 60.5 | 15.3 | 21.0 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 12 | 271 | 59.9 | 56.7 | 17.4 | 19.5 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 141 | 53.9 | 55.6 | 26.2 | 23.6 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 164 | 45.5 | 35.7 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 59 | 31.0 | 31.0 | 22.3 | 19.2 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 60.8 | 58.1 | 20.8 | 16.6 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 239 | 42.7 | 40.2 | 23.1 | 19.0 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 122 | 60.0 | 56.9 | 27.1 | 18.9 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 19.7 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 418 | 60.9 | 56.9 | 24.9 | 19.2 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 75 | 43.9 | 41.9 | 23.9 | 15.8 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 79.3 | 66.7 | 17.2 | 29.9 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · JER 26.7% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 11.84) · 1 games+26.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ JER | L 65-77 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | -5 |
| 8 Feb | @ DIJ | L 81-89 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -2 |
| 1 Feb | vs JER | L 63-65 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 24 Jan | @ SIG | L 110-112 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 10 Jan | @ IGO | W 91-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 4 Jan | vs IGO | W 103-79 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +11 |
| 20 Dec | @ OST | L 86-95 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 24 | +4 |
| 6 Dec | vs WARS | W 101-79 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 26 Oct | vs GAL | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | vs OST | W 88-83 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 3 Oct | @ WARS | W 84-81 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 18.3 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Shawn Dawson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.