
GAMES
9
MIN
18.2
PTS
3.9
REB
7.3
AST
1.8
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 9.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 73.1 | 0.0 | 73.1 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 67.3 | — | 59.4 | 8.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | 50.0 | 0.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 61.7 | — | 47.1 | 15.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 26.6 | 10.9 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 66.3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 18.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.3 | 10.5 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 60.0 | — | 69.2 | 18.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 28.8 | 12.1 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 65.4 | — | 52.9 | 20.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 164 | 46.4 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 33.5 | 0.03 | 0.41 | 7.7 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 253 | 74.9 | 73.1 | 17.0 | 24.9 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 13.5 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 3.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 249 | 67.3 | 67.3 | 16.5 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 230 | 60.0 | 61.7 | 18.0 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 2.2 | 4.7 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 799 | 66.6 | 66.3 | 16.6 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 14.7 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 4.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 170 | 62.1 | 60.0 | 15.9 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 13.3 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 4.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 17 | 489 | 64.4 | 65.4 | 17.4 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 15.2 | 12.6 | 1.5 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RMB 0.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 15.89) · 3 games+0.7%
Points over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | @ RMB | L 84-91 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 20 Jun | @ RMB | L 74-91 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 17 Jun | vs RMB | L 70-90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 15 Jun | vs RMB | W 100-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | @ BKN | W 85-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jun | @ BKN | L 83-89 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 5 Jun | vs BKN | W 73-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | vs BKN | W 84-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ FUE | W 84-68 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
| 26 May | vs FUE | W 99-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs LLTF | W 93-58 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 11 May | vs DGC | W 85-75 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 8 May | @ VBC | L 65-75 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 1 May | @ RBB | W 77-55 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 28 Apr | vs BKN | W 89-68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 24 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 35/4381% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/4363% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/4353% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/4344% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/4330% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/4323% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4319% |
How often Shane Lawal finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.