Shalee Lehning
Atlanta Dream · WNBA · 2011
GAMES
18
MIN
12.2
PTS
2.1
REB
1.3
AST
2.3
FG%
48.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 61.5 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 23.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 36.1 | 46.7 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 36.8 | 25.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 220 | 58.1 | 55.6 | 11.4 | 45.2 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 774 | 51.6 | 51.4 | 9.4 | 33.9 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 1.4 |
| 2010 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 93 | 44.4 | 42.1 | 11.4 | 11.8 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept | vs SEA | L 84-87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sept | @ SEA | L 84-87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 12 Sept | @ SEA | L 77-79 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +6 |
| 7 Sept | vs NY | W 105-93 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 5 Sept | @ NY | W 81-75 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | +12 |
| 27 Aug | vs WSH | W 101-77 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | +22 |
| 25 Aug | @ WSH | W 95-90 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 22 Aug | vs WSH | L 81-90 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 17 Aug | vs CHI | L 79-84 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 14 Aug | @ CHI | W 98-74 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 13 Aug | vs NY | L 83-90 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 10 Aug | vs SEA | L 70-80 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 6 Aug | @ IND | L 93-95 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 3 Aug | vs WSH | L 78-86 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 1 Aug | vs IND | W 90-74 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | +18 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.7 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 21 | 20.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 19.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 20.8 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 22.1 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 4.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/4073% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/4070% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/4060% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/4053% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/4043% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4020% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4018% |
How often Shalee Lehning finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.