
GAMES
10
MIN
13.2
PTS
7.1
REB
1.2
AST
1.0
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 91.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 67 | 14 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 47.8 | 45.6 | 84.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 32.1 | 91.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 36.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 61 | 7 | 19.9 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 40.5 | 92.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 29.8 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 46.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 34.8 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 48.5 | 40.0 | 87.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.4 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 51.2 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 28.8 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 46.7 | 45.0 | 89.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 31.8 | 18.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 57.8 | 50.6 | 78.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 64 | 25 | 24.6 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 49.5 | 45.2 | 82.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 28.8 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 58.5 | 47.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 74 | 2 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 45.6 | 45.0 | 84.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 16 | 0 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 36.6 | 40.4 | 81.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 70 | 42 | 29.0 | 12.8 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 48.1 | 42.5 | 85.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 44 | 9 | 15.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 45.5 | 45.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 132 | 65.4 | 61.2 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 19.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1059 | 61.6 | 59.9 | 15.9 | 8.2 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 615 | 51.9 | 48.5 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1212 | 59.3 | 56.8 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 61.5 | 60.5 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2134 | 61.5 | 59.4 | 18.7 | 12.3 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 16.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 167 | 65.4 | 65.1 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1639 | 60.7 | 58.2 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 15.6 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 381 | 72.7 | 71.8 | 18.8 | 6.0 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 21.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1577 | 64.3 | 62.1 | 18.5 | 9.1 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 18.1 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 173 | 69.7 | 67.9 | 15.7 | 12.7 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 16.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1402 | 59.5 | 57.7 | 16.6 | 11.1 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 326 | 51.8 | 49.4 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2031 | 60.1 | 57.8 | 19.7 | 11.0 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 15.9 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 694 | 60.3 | 56.7 | 17.5 | 12.7 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun | vs ATL | L 96-103 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | -2 |
| 18 Jun | @ ATL | W 104-99 | 39 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 29 | +9 |
| 16 Jun | vs ATL | L 106-109 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 43 | +6 |
| 14 Jun | @ ATL | L 100-103 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +4 |
| 11 Jun | @ ATL | W 127-111 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +13 |
| 8 Jun | vs ATL | W 118-102 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 23 | +13 |
| 6 Jun | vs ATL | L 124-128 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 28 | +16 |
| 2 Jun | vs WSH | W 129-112 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 32 | +11 |
| 31 May | @ WSH | L 114-122 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -11 |
| 29 May | @ WSH | W 132-103 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 21 | +30 |
| 26 May | vs WSH | W 120-95 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +19 |
| 23 May | vs WSH | W 125-118 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +11 |
| 14 May | vs ORL | W 122-97 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 25 | +21 |
| 13 May | @ MIA | L 94-106 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -6 |
| 11 May | @ IND | L 94-103 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -15 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 28.1 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 35 | 28.9 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 26.5 | 12.1 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 28.8 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 31.0 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 57/6983% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 51/6974% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 49/6971% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 46/6967% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 44/6964% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 42/6961% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 36/6952% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/6949% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/6946% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/6939% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/6932% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/6929% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/6928% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/6925% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/6920% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/6919% |
How often Seth Curry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.