
GAMES
10
MIN
13.2
PTS
7.1
REB
1.2
AST
1.0
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 91.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 67 | 14 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 47.8 | 45.6 | 84.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 32.1 | 91.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 36.3 | 89.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 61 | 7 | 19.9 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 40.5 | 92.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 52.6 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 29.8 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 46.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 34.8 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 48.5 | 40.0 | 87.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.4 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 51.2 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 132 | 65.4 | 61.2 | 18.8 | 3.6 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 19.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1059 | 61.6 | 59.9 | 15.9 | 8.2 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 615 | 51.9 | 48.5 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1212 | 59.3 | 56.8 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 61.5 | 60.5 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2134 | 61.5 | 59.4 | 18.7 | 12.3 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 16.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 167 | 65.4 | 65.1 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | vs LAC | L 97-111 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 25 Aug | @ LAC | L 111-154 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -27 |
| 23 Aug | vs LAC | W 135-133 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +5 |
| 21 Aug | vs LAC | L 122-130 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 25 | -5 |
| 19 Aug | @ LAC | W 127-114 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | +30 |
| 17 Aug | @ LAC | L 110-118 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | +13 |
| 13 Aug | @ PHX | L 102-128 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -24 |
| 10 Aug | @ UTAH | W 122-114 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25 | +13 |
| 8 Aug | vs MIL | W 136-132 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 2 Aug | @ PHX | L 115-117 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | -1 |
| 31 Jul | vs HOU | L 149-153 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 6 Mar | vs MEM | W 121-96 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +19 |
| 4 Mar | vs NO | W 127-123 | 37 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 28 | +18 |
| 1 Mar | @ MIN | W 111-91 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 32 | +6 |
| 28 Feb | @ MIA | L 118-126 | 36 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 41 | +11 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 24.1 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 36 | 25.9 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 25.1 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 24.7 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 57/7081% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 37/7053% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 22/7031% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/7017% |
How often Seth Curry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.