GAMES
6
MIN
16.1
PTS
3.5
REB
0.7
AST
0.8
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 16.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 45.5 | — | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 41.2 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 46.4 | 46.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 44.4 | 83.3 | 1.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 41.1 | 35.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 71.4 | 80.0 | — | 2.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 23 | 28.1 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 45.3 | 41.9 | 82.9 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 32 | 16 | 26.4 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 50.7 | 47.7 | 86.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 13 | 21.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 32.1 | 61.5 | 3.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 96 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 11.9 | 18.2 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 77 | 53.1 | 52.9 | 14.5 | 18.3 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 8.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 95 | 60.6 | 58.9 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 0.54 | 0.07 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 71 | 58.6 | 52.9 | 17.2 | 20.3 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 257 | 55.5 | 53.6 | 14.8 | 19.7 | 0.70 | 0.21 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 55 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 788 | 61.5 | 59.1 | 20.5 | 20.4 | 0.66 | 0.17 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 47.2 | 43.3 | 17.5 | 15.9 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 844 | 69.3 | 66.8 | 17.7 | 16.5 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 14.7 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 472 | 51.7 | 50.8 | 16.5 | 18.1 | 0.64 | 0.11 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · URV 2.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 20.54) · 3 games-2.6%
Points over 7.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs TBK | L 74-81 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | — |
| 17 May | @ TBK | L 65-68 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 7 May | @ EFS | L 74-90 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 4 May | @ MBS | W 102-84 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs HEN | W 110-105 | 44 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 38 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ TOR | W 92-77 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs ESK | W 87-58 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs APE | W 79-66 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs FNB | W 80-73 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | @ ABS | W 90-83 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ MAC | L 58-101 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -25 |
| 25 Mar | vs GAL | L 72-76 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs MPS | W 72-70 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ HUN | W 84-57 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ BAR | L 61-86 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -15 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 24.7 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 28 | 24.1 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 48 | 24.4 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 45/5483% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 43/5480% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 38/5470% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 34/5463% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/5452% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/5443% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/5437% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/5435% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/5431% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/5424% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/5417% |
How often Serhat Cetin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.