GAMES
8
MIN
18.3
PTS
6.1
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 18.3 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 41.9 | 80.0 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 34.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 46.9 | 43.5 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 20.8 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 42.2 | 37.5 | 84.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 45.0 | 37.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 40.2 | 33.8 | 75.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 37.7 | 34.2 | 83.3 | 10.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.3 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 23.0 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 46.8 | 44.4 | 78.9 | 11.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 11 | 21.3 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 44.9 | 41.5 | 84.0 | 8.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 16 | 21.0 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 35.9 | 82.4 | 8.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 10 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 35.9 | 34.7 | 81.4 | 5.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 146 | 62.2 | 58.6 | 14.5 | 9.2 | 0.89 | 0.29 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 259 | 54.7 | 52.6 | 17.8 | 16.6 | 0.76 | 0.13 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 93 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 19.4 | 2.7 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 18.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 250 | 61.0 | 54.8 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 61.2 | 58.8 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 0.73 | 0.38 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 283 | 56.9 | 52.9 | 19.6 | 16.8 | 0.75 | 0.32 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 21.6 | 10.7 | 0.72 | 0.23 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 40.6 | 41.0 | 20.2 | 23.3 | 0.62 | 0.03 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 184 | 66.1 | 62.9 | 24.7 | 21.3 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 555 | 61.6 | 57.4 | 19.9 | 13.9 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 673 | 57.3 | 52.0 | 19.5 | 12.3 | 0.69 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 643 | 51.8 | 47.1 | 22.4 | 12.0 | 0.65 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VBC 46.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.25 vs 4.95) · 4 games+46.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ VBC | L 68-81 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs EST | W 69-63 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ MEN | L 65-71 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs BET | L 58-66 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ FUE | L 54-55 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs BKN | L 83-89 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ CAZ | L 65-85 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs BAR | L 64-72 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ GRA | W 80-74 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs DGC | L 70-77 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ UNI | L 51-75 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs ALI | W 49-48 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ GBC | L 70-81 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | @ RBB | L 60-74 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs MEN | L 53-63 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 22.2 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.1 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 20.5 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 11/3135% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/3126% |
How often Sergii Gladyr finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
