
GAMES
3
MIN
22.6
PTS
6.3
REB
3.0
AST
0.3
FG%
75.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 22.6 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 7.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 27 | 24.5 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 29.7 | 68.4 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 21.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.1 | 30.6 | 62.5 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 28 | 27.1 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 32.9 | 62.1 | 9.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 68 | 89.3 | 93.8 | 8.4 | 22.0 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 10.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 759 | 55.2 | 51.8 | 12.6 | 11.2 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 10.0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 606 | 46.3 | 44.1 | 11.0 | 12.2 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 7.1 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 840 | 52.5 | 51.1 | 11.7 | 14.2 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 8.4 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 139 | 48.8 | 47.9 | 11.0 | 18.4 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 6.7 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COR 21.1% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.33 vs 11.83) · 3 games-21.1%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | vs HIO | W 95-83 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 25 May | @ BAR | L 74-97 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 17 May | vs VBC | L 85-91 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 May | @ MBA | W 106-97 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +15 |
| 4 May | vs LLTF | L 84-93 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | vs RMB | L 71-79 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 19 Apr | @ BAX | L 84-95 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | vs BRE | W 91-85 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +6 |
| 6 Apr | @ BKN | L 76-92 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -5 |
| 29 Mar | @ COR | W 99-89 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +10 |
| 22 Mar | vs DGC | L 86-95 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 15 Mar | @ UCAM | W 76-64 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 8 Mar | vs CJB | W 83-76 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -6 |
| 2 Mar | @ RBB | L 83-96 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 9 Feb | vs CAZ | L 89-101 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 20.0 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 23.3 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/2861% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2843% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2836% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2821% |
How often Sergi Martinez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.