
GAMES
3
MIN
13.3
PTS
4.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.7
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 14.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 29.7 | 23.4 | 70.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 39 | 31 | 18.9 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46.1 | 42.6 | 86.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 7 | 17.1 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 43.2 | 39.3 | 85.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 28 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 48.0 | 44.6 | 85.4 | 9.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 27.6 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 44.3 | 42.2 | 85.0 | 11.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 21.4 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 40.1 | 37.5 | 87.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 37.2 | 37.0 | 87.5 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 40 | 60.7 | 61.1 | 13.4 | 16.8 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 366 | 42.7 | 38.3 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 78 | 47.5 | 35.0 | 11.3 | 32.2 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 39 | 736 | 64.5 | 60.8 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 0.69 | 0.26 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 188 | 61.1 | 58.1 | 11.3 | 9.1 | 0.76 | 0.19 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 33 | 832 | 66.9 | 64.2 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 0.73 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 14 | 386 | 64.1 | 58.2 | 16.2 | 10.2 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 621 | 59.3 | 52.2 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.64 | 0.40 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 212 | 56.0 | 48.8 | 13.1 | 9.1 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LOK 19.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.75 vs 13.33) · 4 games-19.4%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | vs LOK | L 76-84 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9 Jun | @ LOK | L 85-91 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 7 Jun | @ LOK | L 81-85 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +4 |
| 3 Jun | vs LOK | W 64-61 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 1 Jun | vs LOK | W 82-80 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 28 May | @ UNK | L 55-64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 25 May | vs UNK | L 73-78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 22 May | @ UNK | L 66-83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 19 May | vs UNK | W 81-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | vs UNK | W 103-74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 13 May | @ UNK | W 78-69 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 11 May | @ UNK | L 104-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | @ URA | W 82-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs URA | W 92-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs UNK | W 86-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 27/3675% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/3642% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3617% |
How often Sergey Karasev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.