
GAMES
20
MIN
13.5
PTS
6.6
REB
3.1
AST
0.8
FG%
54.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 54.0 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 56.3 | 32.4 | 73.1 | 6.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 57.7 | 29.2 | 65.4 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 24.7 | 12.6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 59.8 | 48.0 | 66.7 | 15.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 55.1 | 27.3 | 70.8 | 15.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 33.3 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 35 | 10 | 15.5 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 38.7 | 69.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 51.9 | 35.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 41 | 39 | 23.3 | 11.1 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 51.0 | 33.9 | 81.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 55 | 27 | 27.0 | 15.4 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 51.2 | 38.5 | 71.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 22.9 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 57.3 | 51.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 74 | 51 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 52.9 | 29.0 | 76.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 24 | 0 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 47.7 | 23.7 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 27.5 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 48.3 | 36.0 | 79.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 26.0 | 8.7 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 30.6 | 15.1 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 48.8 | 38.8 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 31.0 | 14.2 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 45.9 | 39.8 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 30.8 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 46.2 | 31.6 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 78 | 78 | 32.1 | 12.6 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 47.9 | 32.6 | 75.2 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 33.4 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 52.1 | 44.9 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 64 | 64 | 33.1 | 14.3 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 47.6 | 37.6 | 83.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 32.9 | 15.1 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 53.6 | 38.3 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 34.2 | 12.1 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 59.2 | 38.5 | 76.5 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 31.1 | 13.2 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 57.3 | 35.1 | 74.9 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 33.3 | 12.8 | 8.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 43.7 | 44.4 | 79.2 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 57.1 | — | 81.8 | 9.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 27.1 | 9.1 | 7.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 53.5 | 33.3 | 66.1 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 28.5 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 52.8 | 25.0 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 82 | 44 | 27.0 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 54.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 28.8 | 9.8 | 7.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 82.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 270 | 60.7 | 60.0 | 20.6 | 8.4 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 17.6 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 287 | 63.2 | 61.2 | 25.2 | 18.5 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 19.6 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 70 | 48.2 | 45.8 | 23.4 | 24.3 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 405 | 62.2 | 60.2 | 25.4 | 20.3 | 0.17 | 0.37 | 18.2 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 691 | 65.5 | 64.7 | 22.5 | 14.3 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 18.4 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 252 | 60.8 | 58.4 | 22.7 | 11.5 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 187 | 55.3 | 53.7 | 16.0 | 15.6 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 12.7 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 881 | 57.9 | 56.3 | 17.8 | 12.0 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 14.9 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 955 | 58.5 | 56.3 | 20.1 | 10.2 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 17.1 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1486 | 58.3 | 56.4 | 24.3 | 13.1 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 20.5 | 11.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 252 | 70.2 | 67.7 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 23.3 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2006 | 58.2 | 55.7 | 23.1 | 10.7 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 20.0 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 24 | 498 | 53.2 | 50.0 | 21.6 | 10.6 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 16.3 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2093 | 57.4 | 55.2 | 21.7 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 16.5 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 260 | 53.3 | 47.9 | 19.5 | 16.4 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 12.0 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2423 | 56.6 | 54.3 | 21.1 | 9.2 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 308 | 52.7 | 50.8 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 16.7 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2504 | 53.3 | 51.3 | 17.7 | 10.5 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 14.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 601 | 62.9 | 61.7 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2118 | 54.9 | 52.5 | 19.3 | 10.4 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 15.6 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2667 | 57.6 | 54.8 | 19.8 | 10.3 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 16.6 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 3.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 582 | 63.3 | 60.9 | 14.3 | 11.0 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 3.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2487 | 61.2 | 58.6 | 18.1 | 12.7 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 15.3 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 3.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 366 | 48.4 | 45.2 | 19.2 | 4.6 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 87 | 61.1 | 58.1 | 20.5 | 15.5 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 6.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 90 | 63.9 | 57.1 | 15.8 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1791 | 55.6 | 53.6 | 18.5 | 12.7 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 12.1 | 10.0 | 0.6 | 5.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 570 | 55.8 | 53.1 | 17.2 | 5.9 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 4.4 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2217 | 57.9 | 54.3 | 18.1 | 9.2 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 0.4 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 490 | 51.4 | 46.2 | 19.8 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 9.1 | 0.2 | 4.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RBB 1.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (11.67 vs 11.83) · 3 games-1.4%
Rebounds over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs MEM | L 84-88 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 | +2 |
| 13 May | @ MEM | L 97-103 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | -5 |
| 11 May | @ MEM | L 81-87 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -1 |
| 7 May | vs MEM | L 93-99 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -6 |
| 5 May | vs MEM | W 93-91 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 3 May | @ HOU | W 103-94 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
| 1 May | vs HOU | L 100-107 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 29 Apr | @ HOU | L 103-105 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 27 Apr | @ HOU | W 104-101 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs HOU | W 105-102 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs HOU | W 120-91 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +26 |
| 17 Apr | vs MIL | L 89-95 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 15 Apr | vs SAC | W 104-95 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +17 |
| 12 Apr | @ POR | W 106-90 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
| 11 Apr | @ GS | W 116-97 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | +17 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 47 | 29.9 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 44 | 32.8 | 13.4 | 8.5 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 31.0 | 12.5 | 7.3 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 31.5 | 13.6 | 8.0 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 30.7 | 11.4 | 7.4 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 73/9180% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 59/9165% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 39/9143% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/9134% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/9123% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/9119% |
How often Serge Ibaka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.