
Semih Erden
Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketball Champions League · 2023-24
C210 cm110 kgborn 1986-07-28TUR
GAMES
3
MIN
9.9
PTS
1.3
REB
1.0
AST
0.7
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | — | 33.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 61.5 | — | 43.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.4 | 0.0 | 34.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 80.0 | — | 33.3 | 3.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 16.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 71.4 | — | 18.2 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 43.5 | — | 43.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 7 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | — | 42.6 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 75.0 | — | 40.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 69.6 | — | 66.7 | 7.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 14.9 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 66.7 | — | 48.1 | 8.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 19 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 180 | 58.1 | 61.5 | 12.9 | 23.3 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 8.4 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 192 | 40.9 | 41.4 | 13.8 | 27.7 | 0.03 | 0.79 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 136 | 67.1 | 80.0 | 12.4 | 37.6 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 59 | 40.5 | 50.0 | 8.7 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 34 | 58.4 | 71.4 | 30.6 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 23.6 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 6.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 45.3 | 43.5 | 24.6 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 12.9 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 53 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 20.8 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 13.0 | 8.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 290 | 56.2 | 60.0 | 17.6 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 11.4 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 79 | 67.1 | 75.0 | 15.9 | 35.4 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 90 | 70.5 | 69.6 | 19.1 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 15.2 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 314 | 62.4 | 66.7 | 18.3 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 14.0 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAX 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.27) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ DTI | W 84-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | vs BÇB | L 70-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Nov | @ BAX | L 69-88 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +10 |
| 6 Nov | @ YMB | W 81-73 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 16 Oct | vs FEB | W 76-62 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +13 |
| 13 Oct | vs SOW | W 80-77 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +8 |
| 10 Oct | @ EFS | L 77-78 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 5 Oct | @ JER | W 86-84 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 2 Oct | vs BSK | W 90-81 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 26 Sept | @ PTK | W 92-59 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +15 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 14.4 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 6 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |