GAMES
2
MIN
23.8
PTS
8.5
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 45.7 | 44.4 | 75.0 | 10.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 21.6 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 33.9 | 71.8 | 8.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.7 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 48.7 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 25.6 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 59.7 | 57.1 | 29.1 | 11.5 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 24.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 432 | 55.3 | 52.3 | 21.3 | 13.4 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 50.8 | 47.5 | 31.6 | 15.0 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 21.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RYT 31.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 4.35) · 2 games-31%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ LIE | L 77-93 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -12 |
| 20 May | vs LIE | L 84-85 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 16 May | vs LIE | W 67-64 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 9 May | @ JON | L 70-86 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -12 |
| 6 May | @ JUV | L 82-87 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 22 | -7 |
| 3 May | vs NEV | W 95-75 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 25 | +14 |
| 27 Apr | @ RYT | L 72-102 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -22 |
| 25 Apr | vs ZAL | L 78-91 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -6 |
| 19 Apr | @ NEP | L 83-98 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ GAG | W 81-78 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 12 Apr | vs RYT | W 107-90 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +13 |
| 3 Apr | vs JON | W 96-77 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +14 |
| 28 Mar | @ NEV | W 88-87 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ ZAL | L 65-94 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -19 |
| 15 Feb | vs JUV | W 97-90 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 22.1 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.8 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/2273% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2227% |
How often Selim Fofana finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
