
GAMES
3
MIN
20.7
PTS
12.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 20.7 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 55.6 | 9.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 19.9 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 68.2 | 10.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 56 | 11 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.9 | 22.6 | 70.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 38 | 19 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 28.6 | 67.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 62 | 53.0 | 51.7 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 596 | 57.2 | 54.2 | 26.3 | 13.4 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 20.5 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 867 | 45.9 | 42.6 | 18.0 | 12.4 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 757 | 47.4 | 44.9 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | @ VBC | L 84-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs ARK | W 103-87 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 11 Dec | @ TOF | W 98-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | @ ALB | L 76-84 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
| 14 Nov | vs LOK | L 64-72 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 7 Nov | @ CED | L 71-91 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 23 Oct | vs TOF | W 89-81 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +15 |
| 17 Oct | vs ALB | L 93-102 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -2 |
| 10 Oct | @ LOK | L 64-82 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 3 Oct | vs CED | W 82-68 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 5 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 10.7 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Sekou Doumbouya finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.