
GAMES
21
MIN
15.8
PTS
5.9
REB
1.8
AST
1.2
FG%
49.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 54.5 | 66.7 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 31.3 | 16.7 | 75.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.2 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 31.8 | 70.6 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 27.7 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 50.2 | 43.2 | 86.8 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 31.6 | 13.9 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 52.6 | 50.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 26.3 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 46.0 | 33.3 | 80.4 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 26.9 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 87.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 332 | 55.0 | 54.5 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 13.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 12 | 157 | 34.2 | 32.8 | 22.2 | 15.4 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 865 | 51.2 | 49.9 | 20.4 | 10.3 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 887 | 55.8 | 53.4 | 18.0 | 12.6 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 253 | 54.2 | 54.1 | 20.8 | 11.3 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 15.8 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 763 | 50.9 | 48.2 | 22.0 | 14.7 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 215 | 47.3 | 41.1 | 23.4 | 14.5 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 14.9 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | @ LA | L 68-75 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 19 Aug | vs WSH | W 88-83 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 17 Aug | @ CON | L 79-96 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 14 Aug | vs CHI | L 88-91 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 12 Aug | vs SEA | L 72-81 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -17 |
| 9 Aug | @ LV | W 89-73 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +15 |
| 7 Aug | @ CHI | W 85-64 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +23 |
| 5 Aug | vs ATL | L 66-86 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -6 |
| 3 Aug | @ SEA | L 75-85 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 2 Aug | @ LA | L 57-79 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 24 Jul | vs NY | W 85-82 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 21 Jul | @ PHX | W 80-75 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -12 |
| 18 Jul | vs IND | W 89-65 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | +6 |
| 15 Jul | vs CON | L 64-83 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -25 |
| 13 Jul | vs LV | L 77-85 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 25.7 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 25.6 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 26.2 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 22.7 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/3482% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3479% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3471% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3465% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3456% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/3444% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3435% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
How often Seimone Augustus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.