
GAMES
19
MIN
22.0
PTS
8.4
REB
5.5
AST
1.6
FG%
52.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 22.0 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.8 | — | 43.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 25.2 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 50.4 | 0.0 | 63.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 418 | 52.3 | 52.8 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 403 | 53.5 | 50.4 | 18.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZEN 28.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4.25 vs 3.3) · 4 games+28.8%
Assists over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs ZEN | L 95-98 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | @ LOK | L 75-86 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ CMO | L 68-100 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -22 |
| 26 Mar | vs VEF | L 74-82 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -8 |
| 20 Mar | vs TMI | W 79-70 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 14 Mar | vs AVO | L 86-94 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs UNK | L 86-110 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -26 |
| 19 Feb | vs ENI | L 82-91 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 13 Feb | vs NIZ | L 87-91 | 27 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +9 |
| 5 Feb | @ AST | W 78-72 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 26 Jan | vs PAM | W 85-79 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +29 |
| 22 Jan | @ KHI | L 57-81 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -19 |
| 15 Jan | vs LOK | L 64-95 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -30 |
| 5 Jan | @ VEF | L 66-78 | 30 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -10 |
| 22 Dec | vs KHI | L 77-84 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 25.7 | 9.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 24.3 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 25.2 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1669% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1631% |
How often Sedrik Simmons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.