GAMES
29
MIN
18.0
PTS
6.6
REB
1.8
AST
1.7
FG%
38.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 6 | 18.0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 29.2 | 85.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 29.0 | 23.8 | 85.7 | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 10 | 24.2 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 44.3 | 48.1 | 83.7 | 8.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 18.6 | 18.2 | 89.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 16.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 25.7 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 41.4 | 36.3 | 89.4 | 9.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 522 | 58.2 | 48.5 | 18.1 | 14.9 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 269 | 42.5 | 37.1 | 14.8 | 20.0 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 31 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 14.2 | 22.2 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 581 | 65.9 | 60.4 | 14.0 | 21.8 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 252 | 38.0 | 25.6 | 11.3 | 14.9 | 0.77 | 0.44 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 67 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 13.2 | 16.0 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 643 | 62.3 | 51.8 | 16.1 | 20.6 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ CZA | W 91-76 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +10 |
| 18 May | vs CZA | W 78-77 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 9 May | @ WARS | L 77-87 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 6 May | vs WARS | L 71-77 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 4 May | vs WARS | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | @ TPT | W 85-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ TPT | L 85-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs TPT | W 87-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs TPT | W 92-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ RRA | W 92-84 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
| 10 Apr | @ ABY | W 62-58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ GGL | W 88-62 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs TPT | W 84-78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 19 Mar | vs WARS | W 94-81 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 14 Mar | vs SST | W 108-97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/2864% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2839% |
How often Sebastian Kowalczyk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.