GAMES
19
MIN
12.4
PTS
2.7
REB
1.4
AST
0.3
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 56.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 31.8 | 81.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.8 | 36.0 | 54.5 | 5.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 47.1 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 4.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 28.6 | 88.9 | 1.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 39.5 | 82.4 | 3.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 46.2 | 30.0 | 81.8 | 2.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 236 | 47.2 | 44.8 | 13.8 | 17.9 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 376 | 63.0 | 57.1 | 15.4 | 15.9 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 44.4 | 35.7 | 17.9 | 16.0 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 172 | 59.6 | 59.3 | 15.3 | 11.1 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 24 | 336 | 62.2 | 55.9 | 13.7 | 16.5 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 10.8 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 81 | 51.8 | 45.0 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 98 | 60.1 | 50.0 | 13.4 | 28.6 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 404 | 61.3 | 54.7 | 11.7 | 10.1 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 9.7 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 129 | 58.4 | 51.9 | 12.7 | 11.5 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.5 in 4/10
Last 12 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | @ TUB | W 82-65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 14 Dec | vs MHP | W 69-58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 23 Nov | vs BAY | L 86-95 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs EBO | L 60-79 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 9 Nov | @ BAY | L 77-90 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 2 Nov | vs BRE | W 77-63 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
| 26 Oct | @ DRA | L 74-79 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 19 Oct | vs ALB | L 67-75 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +10 |
| 13 Oct | @ FSK | L 78-89 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -7 |
| 9 Oct | vs ULM | L 80-81 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +17 |
| 6 Oct | @ MBC | L 82-86 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -17 |
| 3 Oct | vs HAG | L 79-86 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -9 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 5 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 17.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 13.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
How often Sebastian Betz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.