CrossoverStats
Leagues

Sean McNeil

Cleveland Charge · G League · 2025-26

G193 cm93 kgborn 1998-08-17USA
GAMES
30
MIN
24.3
PTS
10.1
REB
2.0
AST
0.9
FG%
45.1

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
G League
2025-26Regular seasonCLC301424.310.12.00.92.10.645.142.388.5—
2025-26PlayoffsCLC14019.18.02.41.61.80.648.043.1100.0—
Lietuvos krepšinio lyga
2023-24Regular seasonNEV27027.113.31.61.41.90.849.540.081.39.3
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025-26 G LeagueRegular season3073061.959.115.04.70.660.1215.03.01.40.9
2025-26 G LeaguePlayoffs1426767.964.712.53.50.770.1315.14.43.01.1
2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lygaRegular season2773161.058.620.07.50.460.1817.72.11.91.1

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2025-262023-24

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · MCC 19.1% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.89 vs 7.28) · 36 games-19.1%

Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 4/10

Last 15 games — 2025-26

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
22 Mar@ MNEL 91-121291142117-22
18 Marvs DELL 124-141332143528-16
17 Mar@ WESW 122-107311322317+3
14 Marvs SCWW 130-1002090019+18
13 Marvs SCWW 138-11626941114+10
10 Marvs CAPW 127-111241522319+10
8 Marvs CAPL 113-124291420216-40
6 Marvs WCBW 125-9922823213+5
3 Marvs WCBW 148-105232112424+18
21 Feb@ WESL 114-122000000—
19 Feb@ NOBW 124-1202471018-3
12 Febvs RAPW 134-124191211414-18
10 Febvs RAPW 126-12217221050
7 Febvs GBOL 110-123271111313-1
6 Febvs GBOW 140-135241110312+5

Splits — 2025-26

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue2422.410.02.01.1
Away venue2121.98.42.21.1
0-1 days rest1219.67.61.60.8
2-3 days rest2024.311.72.31.2
4+ days rest1221.46.82.31.3
Season opener rest119.010.00.01.0

Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Three Pointers Made lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 0.55/5100%10/10100%37/4484%
Over 1.52/540%6/1060%26/4459%
Over 2.52/540%4/1040%17/4439%
Over 3.51/520%2/1020%7/4416%

How often Sean McNeil finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.