
GAMES
23
MIN
23.0
PTS
8.7
REB
3.0
AST
1.6
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | ESK | 23 | 3 | 23.0 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 34.0 | 64.4 | 5.2 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | ESK | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 46.9 | 34.6 | 73.3 | 10.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 7 | 23.4 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 37.9 | 71.7 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 2 | 29.6 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 25.0 | 73.3 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | APE | 20 | 20 | 37.1 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 41.3 | 71.2 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 29 | 32.1 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 31.9 | 65.3 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 48.0 | 45.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 23.9 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 46.2 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 6.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 529 | 47.9 | 45.3 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 55.7 | 47.2 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 433 | 55.9 | 52.5 | 22.3 | 12.2 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 703 | 54.9 | 51.9 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 148 | 56.9 | 53.2 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 742 | 59.5 | 55.9 | 26.9 | 14.9 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 931 | 51.8 | 47.4 | 24.3 | 13.4 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 219 | 60.4 | 59.3 | 19.9 | 15.7 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 55.3 | 55.1 | 19.9 | 22.7 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ KSK | L 65-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | vs TOF | L 70-79 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 30 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs BJK | L 77-92 | 27 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ MBS | W 88-61 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs HEN | L 82-84 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs TTA | W 77-64 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ ESK | L 53-90 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs EFS | L 46-78 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ APE | W 72-66 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs ABS | W 77-50 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ GAL | L 61-84 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs HUN | L 69-71 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 32 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ TBK | L 68-92 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs GZT | W 91-89 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ FNB | L 77-82 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 31.5 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 30.5 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 31.0 | 13.9 | 5.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.6 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/2983% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/2976% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/2972% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/2966% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/2955% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/2945% |
| Over 23.5 – 26.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2938% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/2928% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2917% |
How often Sean James Marshall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.