
GAMES
23
MIN
23.0
PTS
8.7
REB
3.0
AST
1.6
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | ESK | 23 | 3 | 23.0 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 34.0 | 64.4 | 5.2 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | ESK | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 46.9 | 34.6 | 73.3 | 10.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 7 | 23.4 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 37.9 | 71.7 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 2 | 29.6 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 25.0 | 73.3 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | APE | 20 | 20 | 37.1 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 41.3 | 71.2 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 29 | 32.1 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 31.9 | 65.3 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 529 | 47.9 | 45.3 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 55.7 | 47.2 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 433 | 55.9 | 52.5 | 22.3 | 12.2 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 703 | 54.9 | 51.9 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 148 | 56.9 | 53.2 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 742 | 59.5 | 55.9 | 26.9 | 14.9 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 931 | 51.8 | 47.4 | 24.3 | 13.4 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs EFS | L 78-85 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 13 May | @ EFS | L 74-78 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 11 May | @ EFS | L 72-90 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 May | vs TS | W 101-81 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ TOR | W 83-73 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 23 Apr | vs ABS | W 101-79 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ ESK | W 85-71 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs BJK | W 87-84 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 29.5 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 25.3 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 29.7 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.0 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Sean James Marshall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.