
GAMES
22
MIN
15.3
PTS
5.2
REB
1.4
AST
1.7
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 15.3 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 31.4 | 100.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 76.5 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 41.5 | 30.4 | 76.5 | 4.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 21.7 | 48.7 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 88.2 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 35.0 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 1.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 53.8 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 43.4 | 18.8 | 82.1 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 52.8 | 31.6 | 66.7 | 6.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | — | 66.7 | 3.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 336 | 50.8 | 41.9 | 19.5 | 14.4 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 377 | 49.6 | 44.1 | 17.9 | 14.0 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 207 | 52.9 | 48.1 | 18.2 | 20.9 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 322 | 47.2 | 45.4 | 16.5 | 17.7 | 0.30 | 0.51 | 9.8 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 199 | 45.5 | 38.0 | 18.6 | 20.7 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 77 | 36.8 | 37.5 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 7.5 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 59 | 53.8 | 53.8 | 15.2 | 27.8 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 265 | 53.8 | 47.4 | 19.2 | 12.8 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 190 | 60.1 | 58.5 | 17.7 | 14.6 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 37 | 16.1 | 12.5 | 17.5 | 24.4 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 56.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 16.08) · 2 games-56.5%
Points over 12.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ PAR | L 69-83 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAD | W 90-79 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs MZT | W 81-72 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ IGO | L 84-86 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs CEE | W 64-59 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs OLI | W 89-72 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs CZV | L 83-96 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ SPL | W 70-62 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs RAN | L 66-78 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ BUD | L 63-88 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs SIR | L 69-75 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ CIB | L 71-97 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs KRK | W 72-69 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs PAR | W 70-68 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ ZAD | L 54-72 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 30.5 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 29.9 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 35.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 30.0 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2277% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2273% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2268% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2264% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2236% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2223% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2218% |
How often Sead Sehovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.