
GAMES
2
MIN
9.0
PTS
1.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.4 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 46.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 23.6 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 45.4 | 79.2 | 5.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 9 | 20.2 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 41.3 | 100.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 39.9 | 86.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 19 | 22.7 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 40.5 | 40.1 | 81.1 | 6.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 411 | 65.5 | 64.4 | 13.3 | 12.2 | 0.77 | 0.10 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 709 | 63.9 | 62.3 | 14.7 | 11.0 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 54 | 64.0 | 57.1 | 20.2 | 14.3 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 667 | 62.6 | 60.2 | 18.5 | 11.8 | 0.78 | 0.11 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 61.7 | 60.5 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 0.68 | 0.05 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 704 | 59.7 | 57.5 | 18.9 | 10.5 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 748 | 59.8 | 57.8 | 19.0 | 7.9 | 0.86 | 0.14 | 16.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CAZ 4.2% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (11.33 vs 11.83) · 3 games-4.2%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs CAZ | W 90-82 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 24 | +10 |
| 17 May | @ MOB | L 86-95 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 11 May | vs LLTF | L 72-87 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -7 |
| 7 May | vs BAR | L 72-84 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | -10 |
| 4 May | @ CJB | W 89-85 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | -3 |
| 27 Apr | vs BAX | W 90-79 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | +18 |
| 21 Apr | @ RBB | L 69-82 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | -2 |
| 12 Apr | @ VAL | W 75-70 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | vs BKN | W 89-80 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +13 |
| 29 Mar | @ GBC | L 80-85 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 29 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | vs EST | W 85-84 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 19 | +12 |
| 15 Mar | @ RMB | L 65-102 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -23 |
| 8 Mar | vs VBC | L 76-85 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ BET | W 93-73 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 23 Feb | vs UNI | L 76-78 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -6 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 22.6 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.9 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 22.7 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/3336% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/3324% |
How often Scott Wood finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.