GAMES
9
MIN
6.7
PTS
1.7
REB
1.3
AST
0.0
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | SCF | 9 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 53.8 | — | 20.0 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 24 | 0 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | — | 47.8 | 4.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 60 | 49.3 | 53.8 | 14.3 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 286 | 54.5 | 54.5 | 16.5 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 11.8 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 21.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.5 vs 14.62) · 4 games-21.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | vs RE | W 89-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | @ DSS | L 75-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | vs VIR | L 76-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs PZZ | W 89-75 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
| 16 Jan | @ BS | L 67-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Dec | vs PS | L 89-91 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ HOLO | L 80-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ CLU | L 94-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs DTI | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs TRE | L 78-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | @ VA | W 84-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | @ DTI | L 76-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs URV | W 81-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | @ CRE | W 80-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | vs CLU | L 71-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
How often Scott Ulaneo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.